Chromb!

Apparent comfort full of impression should be kept in our ears, beyond explanation. Kinda sarcastic and stimulative creation must be fine for every progressive rock freak yuppie … addiction, it’s real addiction.

Prog archive

CHROMB!’s music is heartfelt more than brain-made, has no prohibition and is the prisoner of no specific style, even if owing a lot to John Zorn, The Residents and Soft Machine.

It’s fully assuming same love for catchy pop and fat noise, stealing jazz its freedom, rock its energy, and all kind of deviant musics their insanity, in order to build a fat mutant sound, with melodies, screams, silence and weirdness inside.

In 2015, CHROMB! is laureate of the Jazz Migration system.

Léo Dumont  |  drums
Camille Durieux  |  keyboard, voice
Lucas Hercberg  |  bass, effects, voice
Antoine Mermet  |  alto sax, synthesizer, machines, vocals

Tour

No Events were found.

Past gigs

2019

04.10 Bistro des Tilleuls (ANNECY – FR) 
09.06 Musikaren Eguna (ORDIARP – FR)
08.06 Crumble Fest (MONTAIGU – FR)
07.06 Kitchen Kustoms (ORLEANS – FR) 
06.06 Espace B (PARIS – FR) 
10.05 Festival C’est quoi ce cirque ? (VABRES L’ABBAYE – FR)
23.03 Le Tremplin (BEAUMONT – FR) 
22.03 Salle des fêtes (RIVOLET – FR)
03.02 Le Métro (THIERS – FR)
02.02 Festival du bleu hiver (TULLE – FR)
01.02 La lampisterie (BRASSAC – FR)

2018

10.11 La Fraternelle (SAINT CLAUDE – FR) 
08.11 Le Périscope (LYON -FR)
27.09 Zukunft am Ostkreuz (BERLIN – DE)
25.09 Kafe Kult (MUNICH – DE)
14.09 Rock in Opposition (CARMAUX – FR)
10.06 Lyon BD Festival (LYON – FR)
26.05 Festival Druga Godba (LJUBLANA – SI)
25.05 Clandestino (FAENZA – IT)
24.05 Circolo Libiero di Pensieri (LECCO – IT)
13.05  Café du cours  (REILLANNE – FR)
12.05 Théâtre du bled (SOUSPIERRE – FR)
11.05 Festival d’olt (LE BELYMARD – FR)
24.03 Astrolabe (ORLEANS – FR) – PoiL

01.03 Brise Glace (ANNECY – FR) – Chromb!

2017
25.11 lieu mystérieux (LYON – FR)
23.11 Forum Jazz Européen (ST ETIENNE – FR)
16.11 Le Nadir (BOURGES – FR)
12.11 Le Galpon (TOURNUS – FR)
11.11 Festi fête (SAINTE CROIX VALLEE FRANCAISE – FR) 

07.10 Marsden Jazz festival (MARSDEN – UK)
04.07 Chez felix (ANDUZE – FR)
23.05 La reliure (GENEVE – CH)
22.05 La machine à trucs (LA CHAUX DE FONDS – CH)
21.05 Freakshow Late Matinée (WÜRZBURG – DE)
20.05 Schieshaus (ZEULENRODA – DE)
19.05 Slaughterhouse (BERLIN – DE)
18.05 Zollkantine (BREMEN – DE)
17.05 De Koer (GAND – BE)
16.05 CCL (LILLE – FR)
03.05 La tanière (ST-ETIENNE – FR)
02.05 GZ HLM (LYON – FR)
09.04 Festival Hallucination Collective (VILLEURBANNE – FR) – Chromb! ciné concert Point ne Tueras
06.03 Sol FM (OULLINS – FR) – Day Off
10.02 Mix’art Myrys (TOULOUSE – FR) – Délicieux Amours w/ Pili Coït, Saint Sadrill
09.02 Raymond Bar (CLERMONT SA†AN – FR) – Délicieux Amours w/ Pili Coït, Saint Sadrill
28.01 Centre culturel Paul Morand (CHAMPAGNE EN MONT – D’OR – FR)

2016
17.12 Salle défaite (GRANDRIS – FR)
15.12 La parenthèse (NYON – CH)
14.12 L’Usine (GENEVE – CH)
11.12 Café du Cours (REILLANNE – FR)
10.12 Le Hangar (MALLERAGUES – FR)
09.12 La Halle (RABASTENS – FR)
08.12 La Bobine (GRENOBLE – FR)
07.12 Raymond Bar (CLERMONT – SA†AN – FR)
17.11 Espace Croix Bagnon (TOULOUSE – FR)
04.11 Pannonica (NANTES – FR )
09.09 La guinguette (TOURS – FR)
28 29 30.07 Festival de l’Abeille Beugle (VAUNIERES – FR) + Sheezahee, Icsis, Brice et sa pute, L’Effondras, Gwyn Wurst, Pierre Pierre, PinioL…
11.07 AJMI (AVIGNON – FR)
08.07 Jazz à Vienne (VIENNE – FR)
19.06 St Antoine (MACON – FR) – Icsis
08.05 Casa de la musica (PORTO – PT)
05.05 Jazz dans le bocage (ROCLES – FR)
30.04 Bray Jazz Festival (BRAY – IR) –
16.04 SMAC 07 – CavaJazz (Viviers – FR)
25.02 Epicerie Moderne (LYON – FR )

2015
19.12 Mixart Myrys (TOULOUSE – FR)
17.12 Paye ton noël (STRASBOURG – FR)
12.12 Ursa Minor (ST ETIENNE – FR)
11.12 Kalvingrad (GENEVE – CH)
10.12 La soute (CHMBERY – FR)
27.11 Librairie Compagnon (GRANRIS – FR)
26.10 Freakshow Festival (WURZBURG – DE) + PoiL
30.04 Petit Bazar (OUGADOUGOU – BF)
29.04 Festival Jazz à Ouaga (OUGADOUGOU – BF)
28.04 Institut Français (OUGADOUGOU – BF)
16.03 A Vaulx Jazz (VAULX – FR)
28.02 Akwaba (CHATEAUNEUF DE GADAGNE – FR)
20.02 L’Arrosoir (CHALON SUR SAONE – FR)
15.01 La Tannerie (BOURG EN BRESSE – FR)
14.01 Le Périscope (LYON – FR)

2014
20.12 Moutard Fest (CLERMONT – FR) 
08.11 Petit Bain (PARIS – FR) 
06.11 L’Envers (BORDEAUX – FR) 
05.11 Relx Bar (POITIERS – FR) 
04.11 Fermatozoïd (LE THEIL – FR) 
02.11 Baraboeuf (GIMONT – FR) 
01.11 Pavillons Sauvages (TOULOUSE – FR) 
27.09 Freakshow Artrock festival (WÜRZBURG – DE)
21.09 Rock In Opposition (CARMAUX – FR) 
03.08 Festival Alternativ (ECOLE EN BAUGES – FR) + PoiL
02.08 Burg Herzberg Festival (DE) 
12.07 Jazz à Luz (LUZ ST SAUVEUR) 
27.05 Théâtre de Villefranche (VILLEFRANCHE – FR) 
25.05 Kraspek (LYON – FR) 
23.05 Les Tilleuls (ANNECY – FR) 
17.05 Crumble Festival (MONTAIGU – FR) 
16.05 Raymond Bar (CLERMONT SATAN – FR) 
15.05 PDZ (BESANCON – FR) 
29.03 Maison Mère (LYON – FR) 
28.03 Cave à Musique (MACON – FR) 
25.03 Campus en Fête (LE BOURGET – FR) 
15.03 La Fraternelle (SAINT-CLAUDE – FR)
09.02 Raymond Bar (Clermont Ferrand – FR)
08.02 Le Périscope (Lyon – FR)
04.02 Ubu (Perpignan – FR)
02.02 Celtic Pub (Tarbes – FR)
01.02 Amanita Muscaria (Toulouse – FR)
31.01 Blacksheep (Montpellier – FR)

No Results Found

The page you requested could not be found. Try refining your search, or use the navigation above to locate the post.

Share This